Rialtes Logo
Rialtes Logo White

Salesforce Data Cloud

Turn Enterprise Data into Real-Time Customer Intelligence

Home/Solutions / Data Ai /Salesforce Data Cloud

What is Salesforce Data Cloud?

Salesforce Data Cloud is a real-time customer data platform that unifies customer data from multiple sources into a single, real-time customer profile. This unified view enables businesses to deliver more personalized marketing, better service experiences, and smarter decision-making across every touchpoint.

Data Cloud

Create Personalized and Impactful Customer Experiences

Customer 360 View

Bring together customer data across sales, marketing, service, and commerce to build a complete profile. This unified view powers personalized experiences across every channel.

Zero-Copy Data Integration

Connect databases and applications without duplicating data. Access and activate data in real time while reducing ETL complexity and operational costs.

Real-Time Data Processing

Process customer and operational data instantly to drive faster decisions, optimize inventory, improve services, and deliver timely recommendations.

Omnichannel Engagement

Ensure consistent customer interactions across marketing, service, and digital channels by managing customer data from a single platform.

Privacy and Compliance

Protect sensitive information and maintain compliance with global regulations like GDPR and CCPA through built-in governance and security controls.

Personalized Marketing Campaigns

Use unified customer profiles to launch targeted campaigns and deliver tailored content across channels, improving engagement and conversion rates.

Data Cloud in Action

Salesforce Data Cloud in Action

Organizations adopting Data Cloud often see measurable improvements in efficiency and performance:

67%

of technology resources freed up for innovation

79%

reduction in operational costs

77%

of organizations save approximately two hours per week through automation and streamlined data processes

Our Salesforce Data Cloud Services for Enterprises

Our Salesforce Data Cloud services include consulting, implementation, integration, and managed services to help enterprises unify customer data and activate real-time insights.

Data Cloud Consulting Services

Our experts work closely with your team to define a clear data strategy, identify high-impact business use cases, and establish best practices. We help you unlock the full value of Data Cloud with a scalable, future-ready foundation.

Data Cloud Implementation Services

As your Salesforce Data Cloud implementation partner, we configure the platform, integrate multiple data sources, and build unified customer profiles. This enables your organization to activate data faster and drive real-time, data-driven engagement across channels.

Data Cloud Migration

We help you securely migrate data from legacy systems and cloud platforms into Data Cloud with minimal disruption. Our approach ensures data integrity, optimized structures, and a smooth transition that supports performance, scalability, and future growth.

Managed Data Cloud Services

Keep your Data Cloud environment running at peak performance with our managed services. We provide continuous monitoring, governance, optimization, and performance tuning to ensure scalability, reliability, and alignment with your evolving business needs.

Private and Hybrid Cloud Integration

We enable secure integration of Data Cloud with private and hybrid cloud environments. This ensures compliance, data isolation, and seamless connectivity across systems, helping organizations manage sensitive data while maintaining flexibility and operational efficiency.

How Sales

How do Salesforce Data Cloud Services Help?

Salesforce Data Cloud enables organizations to activate real-time data across departments. Here are some of the most impactful applications.

Customer 360 Personalization

Customer 360 Personalization

Create unified profiles that combine behavioral, transactional, and engagement data to deliver personalized experiences across marketing and service channels.

Real-Time Marketing Activation

Real-Time Marketing Activation

Trigger campaigns based on live customer behavior such as website activity, purchases, or support interactions.

Predictive Customer Insights

Predictive Customer Insights

Use unified data to predict churn, identify high-value customers, and recommend next-best actions.

Customer Journey Optimization

Customer Journey Optimization

Track and analyze interactions across channels to understand how customers move through the buying journey.

Service Personalization

Service Personalization

Equip support agents with a complete view of the customer to resolve issues faster and deliver more relevant service.

Sales Intelligence

Sales Intelligence

Provide sales teams with real-time customer insights, purchase history, and engagement data to close deals faster.

Operational Analytics

Operational Analytics

Combine operational and customer data to improve inventory planning, supply chain decisions, and service performance.

Salesforce Data Cloud Architecture

A strong architecture ensures that Data Cloud becomes the central intelligence layer of your enterprise data ecosystem, with Salesforce Data Cloud integration services

1

Data Ingestion Layer

Data is sourced from multiple systems, including CRM, ERP, websites, mobile apps, marketing platforms, and third-party systems.

2

Identity Resolution

Data Cloud automatically links records across systems to create a single, unified customer profile using identity resolution and matching rules.

3

Unified Data Model

All ingested data is mapped into a standardized model, allowing consistent analytics and segmentation across the organization.

4

Real-Time Processing Engine

Streaming data pipelines process events and updates instantly so teams can act on insights as they happen.

5

Data Activation Layer

Unified profiles and insights can be activated across Salesforce applications, analytics platforms, and AI tools to power personalized experiences.

6

Security and Governance Framework

Built-in controls ensure data privacy, compliance, and secure access across teams and applications.

Salesforce Data Cloud vs Data Warehouse vs CDP

Feature
Data Warehouse
CDP
Data Cloud
Primary Purpose
Reporting & analytics
Customer data unification
Real-time data + activation
Data Type
Structured
Customer-focused
Structured + unstructured
Data Freshness
Batch (delayed)
Near real-time
Real-time
Users
Analysts, BI teams
Marketing teams
Entire organization
Activation
Limited
Marketing campaigns
Cross-channel, enterprise-wide
AI Capabilities
Limited
Basic segmentation
Advanced AI & automation
banner

Why Choose a Salesforce Data Cloud Partner

Implementing Salesforce Data Cloud services is not just for connecting systems. It’s for turning enterprise data into decisions, automation, and real customer value. That’s where our expertise makes the difference.

Deep Salesforce Expertise
Business-First Data Strategy
Accelerated Implementation
Enterprise-Grade Data Governance
Continuous Optimization

Our Core Service Capabilities:

Salesforce Solutions

End-to-end CRM services include implementation, optimization, and customization across Sales, Service, Marketing, and Experience Clouds.

Custom AI Agent Development

Build intelligent AI agents and copilots tailored to your business workflows using Agentforce.

Cloud Migration & Optimization

Migrate legacy systems to modern cloud platforms with minimal disruption and maximum ROI.

Expert-Led Implementations

From data strategy to technical deployment, our certified professionals design and execute Data Cloud solutions aligned with your business goals.

System Integration Excellence

Integrate Salesforce Data Cloud with SAP, third-party CRMs, and custom applications using SAP BTP, CPI, and MuleSoft, ensuring secure and real-time data exchange.

Compliance and Security

Maintain regulatory compliance and safeguard sensitive data through strong security protocols and best-in-class data management practices.

Explore More Solutions

rialtes-logo